TCCPure Living TCC
 
TCC

TCC

Avatar

by / Views 38 / July 26, 2015

TCC also known as triclocarban is an antibacterial agent common in personal care products such as soaps and lotions. Research suggests that it is similar in it’s mechanism to triclosan and is an antibacterial agent. TCC has been associated with reproductive toxicity, endocrine disruption and is considered an environmental toxin. Skin Deep score: 3

Your Commment